Staff at Woods Loke 

The wonderful staff here are our greatest asset. From the inspiring and experienced teachers to the welcoming office team, everyone contributes to the special atmosphere you find at Woods Loke Primary School.

Senior Leadership Team

Joel Crawley - Headteacher

Oz Sparks - Deputy Headteacher

Catherine Taylor - EYFS Leader (Maternity Leave)

Jane Stone - KS1 Leader

Ross Javes - Lower KS2 Leader

Anna Taylor - Upper KS2 Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

Catherine Taylor - Reception  (Maternity Leave)

Michelle Welton - Reception & Phase Leader

Liane Porter - Willow Room Leader

Annabelle Drake - Maple Room Leader 

Harry Franklin - TA

Abby Barratt - Apprentice TA

Abby Thornton - Apprentice TA 

Nicola Coston - TA 

Jane Emmerson - HLTA

Ellissa Anderson - Reception

Mark Coote - Reception

Louise Clarke - HLTA

Liz Waller - TA

Amy Waters - TA

Ebony Theaker - TA

 

Key Stage 1

Jane Stone- Year 1

Sophie Carroll - Year 1

Kathryn Robinson - Year 1

Sarah Barratt - Year 2

Lisa Howard - Year 2

Theresa Powell - HLTA

Mel Thomas - TA

Leeann Brunton - TA

Megan Homes - TA

Jamie Coleman - TA

Administrative Team

Sarah Adams - Bursar

Alison Barnard - Office Manager

Tracey Swatman - Admin Assistant

Site Management Team

Nigel Horne - Site Manager

SF780 - Woods Loke Community Primary Sch

Lower Key Stage 2

Beth Aldous - Year 3

Jodie Edwards - Year 3

Catherine Parnell - Year 3

Caroline Calver - Year 4

Sarah Merrill - Year 4

Ross Javes - Year 4

Sonia Wright - HLTA

Jackie Bessey - TA

Amanda Coleman - TA

Amanda Cooke - TA

Upper Key Stage 2

Juliette Walpole - Year 5

Phil Jones - Year 5

Anna Taylor - Year 6

Simone Goddard - Year 6

John Aldridge - HLTA

Caroline Houghton - TA

Claire West - TA

Laura Revell - TA

SEN/Pastoral Team

Alison Norman - SENCO

Janice Paisley - Pastoral & Behaviour Lead

Charlotte Adams - Nurture Practitioner & Pastoral Support

Carla Giddins - SEN TA

Rachel Orves - SEN HLTA

Wendy Machin - SEN TA 

Lianne Reid - SEN TA

Faye Ellis - SEN TA

 

Curriculum Enhancement Staff

   Ryan Hunt - PE & Sports Coach

Faye Bartlett - Librarian 

Harley Morgan - STEM Technician