Staff at Woods Loke 

Our staff is our school’s greatest asset. From the inspiring and experienced teachers to the welcoming and knowledgeable office team, everyone contributes to the special atmosphere you find at Woods Loke.

Senior Leadership Team

Joel Crawley - Headteacher

Oz Sparks - Deputy Headteacher

Catherine Taylor - EYFS Leader (Maternity Leave)

Jane Stone - KS1 Leader

Ross Javes - Lower KS2 Leader

Anna Taylor - Upper KS2 Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

Liane Porter - Willow Room Leader

Ellissa Anderson - Reception

Mark Coote - Reception

Catherine Taylor - Reception - Maternity Leave

Michelle Welton - Reception

Louise Clarke - HLTA

Liz Waller - TA

Amy Waters - TA

Ebony Theaker - TA

Harry Franklin - TA

Abby Barratt - Apprentice 

The Hub Staff

Sophie Deare - Maple Room Leader 

Abby Thornton - Apprentice TA 

Nicola Coston - TA 

Jane Emmerson - HLTA

Key Stage 1

Jane Stone- Year 1

Sophie Carroll - Year 1

Kathryn Robinson - Year 1

Sarah Barratt - Year 2

Lisa Howard - Year 2

Theresa Powell - HLTA

Mel Thomas - TA

Leeann Brunton - TA

Megan Homes - TA

Jamie Coleman - Apprentice TA

Administrative Team

Sarah Adams - Bursar

Alison Barnard - Office Manager

Tracey Swatman - Admin Assistant

Site Management Team

Nigel Horne - Site Manager

Howard Punchard - Caretaker

Lower Key Stage 2

Beth Aldous - Year 3

Jodie Edwards - Year 3

Catherine Parnell - Year 3

Caroline Calver - Year 4

Sarah Merrill - Year 4

Ross Javes - Year 4

Sonia Wright - HLTA

Jackie Bessey - TA

Amanda Colman - TA

Amanda Cooke - TA

Upper Key Stage 2

Juliette Walpole - Year 5

Phil Jones - Year 5

Anna Taylor - Year 6

Simone Goddard - Year 6

John Aldridge - HLTA

Caroline Houghton - TA

Claire West - TA

Laura Revell - TA

SEN/Pastoral Team

Alison Norman - SENCO

Janice Paisley - Pastoral & Behaviour Lead

Charlotte Adams - Nurture Practitioner & Pastoral Support

Carla Giddins - SEN TA

Rachel Orves - SEN TA

Wendy Machin - SEN TA 

Lianne Reid - SEN TA

Faye Ellis - SEN TA

 

Enrichment Staff

   Ryan Hunt - PE & Sports Lead

Faye Bartlett - Librarian 

Harley Morgan - STEM Technician